La Sala del Cembalo del

A Non-Profit Project devoted to the Baroque Age
Reviews, Articles, Historical Insights, Interviews and the greatest Harpsichord Musical Archive of the World!

buttonhomebuttonmusicbuttonfaqbuttonkontaktbuttonindex

Baroque

@ RADIO

zdkverssep004

ancient FM

Music of the Mediæval and renaissance

Click above logo to open radio window

This is an external free radio-streaming service hosted by ancientfm.com website

saladelcembalo.org non risponde dei contenuti eventualmente inesatti o incompleti che ci pervengono, come pure dei danni che derivino dall’utilizzo o non utilizzo delle informazioni. La redazione non è responsabile dei contenuti di pagine web offerte da terzi e collegate attraverso un link, e non li assume come propri.

Gli orari e le date sono riferiti al tempo dell'Europa centrale
The Events are in CET (Central European Time)

A cura di Maurizio Frigeni

17.02.2019
18.02.2019
19.02.2019
20.02.2019
22.02.2019

17.02.2019

17.03 RSR Espace 2 (link)

N/A

Lea Desandre - mezzo-soprano
Thomas Dunford - luth
Studio Ansermet de Genève - live


17.00 Meloman (link)

Music by Purcell

Madrigal Ensemble
Chamber Hall of Philharmonic, Moscow - live


20.00 NPO Radio 4 (link)

J.S. Bach – Hohe Messe BWV 232

Balthasar Neumann Chor
B’Rock
olv Ivor Bolton
13.05.2018, St. Johann Kirche, Schaffhausen


20.04 hr2 (link)
23.00 BBC Radio 3 (link)

Jean-Baptiste Lully: Plaude laetare Gallia, LWV 37
Nicolas de Grigny: Messe pour orgue
Jean-Baptiste Lully: Te Deum, LWV 55

soprano Gesine Adler,
mezzo-soprano Susanne Langner,
tenor Tobia Hunger,
bass Tobia Ay
François Espinasse, organ
Collegium Vocale Leipzig
Merseburger Hofmusik
Michael Schönheit, conductor
11.09.2018, Merseburg Cathedral


20.30 RAI-Radio 3 (link)

Johann Sebastian Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge BWV 1080

Accademia Bizantina:
violini, Alessandro Tampieri, Ana Liz Ojeda
viola, Diego Mecca
violoncello, Mauro Valli
organo, Stefano Demicheli
clavicembalo, Ottavio Dantone
10.07.2018, Ravenna, Sant'Apollinare in Classe

18.02.2019

01.30 BBC Radio 3 (link)

Francesca Caccini: La Liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina

Maria Cristina Kiehr (Alcina - soprano),
Romain Bockler (Ruggiero - baritone),
Sarah Breton (Melissa - mezzo soprano),
Lise Viricel (Damigella/Sirena - soprano),
Axelle Verner (Damigella, Dama Disincantata - mezzo soprano),
Alice Duport-Percier (Damigella, Nunzia - soprano),
Laurent David (Pastore, Pianta Incantata, Astolfo - tenor),
Eric Chopin (Vistola Fiume, Pianta Incantata - bass),
Concerto Soave,
Jean-Marc Aymes (conductor)
Kulturzentrum, Herne, 11.11.2017


20.00 Catalunya Música (link)

Georg Friedrich Händel:
Concerto grosso en re m, op. 3 n. 5,
“Oda per a l’aniversari de la Reina Anna”, HWV74,
“Jubilate”, HWV 279,
“How beautiful aret he feet”, anthem, HWV 266.

Cor de la Ràdio del Nord d’Alemanya.
Membres de l’Orquestra del Festival de Göttingen.
Dir.: Philipp Ahmann.
20-05-2018. Ajuntament. Göttingen.


22.00 RTP Antena 2 (link)

Concert royal de la nuit, danças e árias - parte I

Ensemble Correspondances.
Dir. Sébastien Daucé (órg)
TivoliVredenburg, Utreque, 28.08.2018

19.02.2019

14.15 Bartók Radio (link)

Jean-Henry D'Anglebert: g-moll prelúdium (Péteri),
Jacques-Martin Hotteterre: G-dúr szvit (Bali, Pertorini, Péteri),
Jean-Marie Leclair: c-moll szonáta (Kertész, Pertorini, Péteri),
Antoine Forqueray: a) La Portugaise, b) La Cottin, c) La Leclair (Péteri),
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier: g-moll szonáta (Bali, Péteri)

Bali János fuvolázik,
Kertész István, Véghelyi Krisztina hegedül,
Pertorini Rezső gordonkázik,
Péteri Judit csembalózik
Ódudai Társaskör, 18.04.1993


20.00 Musiq3 (link)

J.S. Bach:
Cantate „Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit“ (Actus tragicus), BWV 106
Cantate „Aus der Tiefen rufe ich, Herr, zu Dir“, BWV 131
Cantate „Nach dir, Herr, verlanget mich“, BWV 150
Cantate „Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen“, BWV 12

Vox Luminis
Lionel Meunier, dir.
Reinoud Van Mechelen, tenor
8.02.2019, PBA, Bruxelles


20.00 Radio Klara (link)

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: Extracten uit Rosenkranzsonaten

Ars Antiqua Austria
Gunar Letzbor, muzikale leiding & viool
De Bijloke, Gent, 7.02.2019


22.00 RTP Antena 2 (link)

Concert royal de la nuit, danças e árias - parte II

Ensemble Correspondances.
Dir. Sébastien Daucé (órg)
TivoliVredenburg, Utreque, 28.08.2018

20.02.2019

19.00 Polskie Radio Dwojka (link)

Claudio Monteverdi Chiome d'oro, bel tesoro, z 'Settimo libro de madrigali’;
Tarquinio Merula Ciaconna;
Giulio Caccini O che felice giorno; Amarilli, mia bella;
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata triowa d-moll;
Sigismondo d'India Cruda Amarilli; Ancidetemi pur (Lamento di Giasone);
Claudio Monteverdi Chi vole aver felice e lieto il core;
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata triowa d-moll op. 1/12, RV 63;
Sigismondo d'India La mia Filli crudel; Voi bacciatrici; Langue al vostro languir;
Francesca Caccini Lasciatemi qui solo;
Marco Uccellini Sonata ottava detta La Torella;
Sigismondo d'India Se tu, Silvio crudel, mi saettasti

Theatre of the Ayre,
Elizabeth Kenny, lute & conductor
3.04.2018, Wigmore Hall, London


20.04 SR 2 KulturRadio (link)

Franz Tunder: "An Wasserflüssen Babylons", Geistliches Konzert für Sopran, Streicher und Basso continuo
Franz Tunder: "Ach Herr, lass deine lieben Engelein", Geistliches Konzert für Sopran, Streicher und Basso continuo
Nicolaus Adam Strungk: "Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ", Choralkantate für Sopran, Streicher und Basso continuo
Johann Christoph Bach: "Ach, dass ich Wassers gnug hätte", Lamento für Alt, Streicher und Basso continuo
Johann Sebastian Bach: "Tilge, Höchster, meine Sünden", Motette BWV 1083 (nach dem "Stabat mater" von Giovanni Battista Pergolesi)

Johanna Winkel, Sopran
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mezzosopran
Margarete Adorf, Violine
Lorenz Blaumer, Violine
Helmut Winkel, Viola
David Kapchiev, Viola
Mario Blaumer, Violoncello
Ilka Emmert, Kontrabass
Eri Takeguchi, Orgel und Cembalo
Hochschule für Musik Saar, Saarbrücken - live


20.30 RSI Rete 2 (link)

Vivaldi: Arie e Concerti

I Barocchisti.
Raffale Pe, controtenore.
Direzione: Diego Fasolis.
Auditorio Stelio Molo, Lugano, 15.02.2019

22.02.2019

01.30 WQXR New York (link)

LULLY Selections from Le bourgeois gentilhomme
SAINTE-COLOMBE Concert a deux violes ésgales: Le retour
ANON. "Une jeune fillette"
DU CAURROY Fantasies on "Une jeune fillette"
MARAIS Pièces de viole, Troisième livre
MARAIS Sonnerie de Ste-Geneviève du Mont-de-Paris
COUPERIN Prelude, "Gracieusement" from Deuxième concert royal
COUPERIN Muzette, "Naïvement" from Troisième concert royal
COUPERIN Plainte pour les Violes: "Lentement et douloureusement" from Dixième concert royal
RAMEAU Tambourin I et II from Pièces de clavecin en concert, Troisième concert
SAINTE-COLOMBE Concert a deux violes ésgales: Tombeau les regrets
MARAIS "Les voix humaines" from Suite No. 3, Deuxième livre
MARAIS Couplets de folies
LECLAIR Sonata in D Major, Op. 2, No. 8

Le Concert des Nations
Jordi Savall, Director and Viol
Carnegie Hall, New York - live


04.00 GPB Atlanta (link)

Gluck: 'Orfeo ed Euridice'

David Daniels: Orfeo.
Susanna Phillips: Euridice.
Janai Brugger: Amore.
Atlanta Symphony Chorus.
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra.
Conductor: Robert Spano.
Atlanta Symphony Hall, 11.05.2017.


10.00 ABC Classic FM (link)

Purcell: King Arthur

Mhairi Lawson soprano
Thomas Castle tenor
Anna Dennis soprano
Emily Dickens soprano
Marcus Farnsworth baritone
Christopher Fitzgerald Lombard tenor
James Gilchrist tenor
Hugo Hymas tenor
Ashley Riches bass-baritone
Gabrieli Consort and Players
Paul McCreesh (director)
Melbourne Recital Centre, 17.02.2019


15.00 Concertzender (link)

Michel Corrette:
Sonate III in C-groot
Sonate I in F-groot
Sonate IV in Bes-groot
Sonate V in G-groot

Primary Colours:
Andreas Westermann, klavecimbel.
Mathilde Gomas, viola da gamba.
Andrew Burn, fagot
30.08.2018, Geertekerk Utrecht

***

Georg Friedrich Händel: Sonate voor fluit in e-klein, HWV379
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Sonate voor fluit in G-groot, H.564
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Sonate voor fluit in a-klein, H.555
Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonate voor fluit in C-groot, BWV1033
Jacques-Martin Hotteterre: Sarabande

Sponte Sua:
Pablo Sosa del Rosario, traverso.
Asako Ueda, theorbe
2.09.2018, Hotel Karel V, Utrecht

***

Dietrich Buxtehude: Nicht soll uns scheiden von der Liebe Gottes
Johann Rosenmüller: Confitebor
Nicolaus Bruhns: Hemmt eure Trähnenfluht

Kölner Akademie
olv. Michael A. Willens
29.08.2007, Augustinuskerk te Utrecht


20.04 hr2 (link)

Telemann: Wassermusik "Hamburger Ebb' & Fluth"
Vivaldi: Fagottkonzert e-Moll RV 484
Händel: Orgelkonzert F-Dur op. 4 Nr. 4
Händel: 1. Suite F-Dur aus der "Wassermusik"

Ralph Sabow, Fagott
hr-Sinfonieorchester
Orgel und Leitung: Laurence Cummings
hr-Sendesaal, Frankfurt am Main - live


German Radio Stations
MDR Figaro (http://www.mdr.de/mdr-figaro)
WDR 3 (http://www.wdr3.de)
SWR2 (http://www.swr.de/swr2)
SR 2 KulturRadio (http://www.sr-online.de/sr2)
Kulturradio (http://www.daskulturradio.de)
NDR Kultur (http://www.ndrkultur.de)
Bremen zwei (http://www.radiobremen.de/bremenzwei)
hr2 (http://www.hr-online.de/website/radio/hr2)

handelvauxhall1falernoducandevater1738

HOME & NEWS - Newsletter

cccommons

Legal Stuff - Privacy and Cookies

Many thanks to all the volunteers
of saladelcembalo.org!

buttonhome1buttonmusic1buttonfaq1buttonkontakt1buttonindex1cccommons